View Profile

Details

First Name

Nadia

Last Name

Subratie

Nickname

nadia73

Birthday

November 20, 1973

Location

New York

Gender

Female

Biography

Biography

Nadia Subratie is the Owner/Founder of Prestigious Brand Media, an online marketing company.
She was a loan officer for a mortgage company and when the housing bubble burst, Nadia went back to school to pursue an education in Healthcare.
She got a degree in Health Information Technology and a degree in Public Health. Nadia completed both degrees with the highest Latin honors of Summa Cum Laude. After graduation, she continued school to study double masters in Acupuncture and Oriental Medicine.
After completing her Master’s degree, Nadia was a Medical Case Manager where she treated patients with HIV/AIDS, Hepatitis C infection and other Sexually Transmitted Diseases.
After funding was cut for Public Health, she was left without a job. Nadia went on countless job interviews and struggled to find employment in her discipline.
In 2016, she was introduced to network marketing by someone who was telling his story on Facebook and she decided to pursue a career as an Online Entrepreneur.
Since then, she has built multiple streams of income while helping thousands of people worldwide create a life of becoming financially free. Nadia has been on the leader-board multiple times by doing exactly what she loves which is teaching.
Since she started teaching online marketing, she has helped thousands of people from all different professions, including, Doctors, Nurses, Entrepreneurs, Home Business Owners, Coaches, Students, Online Marketers, and Lawyers worldwide to brand themselves first, so they can build a successful business online.